Icklesham Casuals Football Club
est 1937
HomeNews & EventsNew PavilionPhoto GalleryPhoto Gallery 1Photo Gallery 2
80th Anniversary Golf Hole Sponsors
Lottery Winners
Club History
75th Anniversary
News & Events
Shop
Appearance Records
Global Challange
Club Honours
Contact Us
2017-18 Fixtures & Results

For the latest league positions visit East Sussex Football League website www.esfl.org.uk  


2017 - 18 Season

 

1st Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

             
             
             
             
             
16th Dec Bexhill United II - East Sussex League Div 2 Away  The Polegrove
Bexhill 
K.O.
2 pm
   
9th Dec Bexhill Rovers - East Sussex League Div 2 Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground  K.O.
2 pm 
   
2nd Dec Diversity United - Sussex Junior Cup 3rd Round   Away  Preston Park
Brighton 
K.O.
1.30 pm 
   
25th Nov Battle Baptists II - East Sussex League Div 2  Away  Battle 
Recreation Ground  
K.O.
2 pm  
Won
4 - 1 
Charlie Cornford 2
Jack Hobden
Sean Baker (pen)    
 
18th Nov Battle Baptists II - Wisdens Sports Challenge Cup 2nd Round      Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground   K.O.
1.30 pm   
Won
4 - 2 (aet) 
Adam Sully 2, Jack Hobden 2      
11th Nov Sandhurst - Hastings Junior Cup 2nd Round   Away  Sandhurst Playing Field   K.O.
1.30 pm  
Match postponed      
4th Nov Watersfield - Sussex Junior Cup 2nd Round  Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground   K.O.
1.30 pm
Won
6 - 2 

Charlie Cornford 2, Jack Hobden 2, Steffan Davies, Val Newman 

28th Oct Hollington United II - East Sussex League Div 2 Home Icklesham Recreation Ground K.O.
3 pm
Won
5 - 1

Charlie Cornford 3, Dave Pugh 2

21st Oct Mayfield - East Sussex League Div 2 Home Icklesham Recreation Ground K.O.
3 pm
Points
awarded

Mayfield unable to field a team

14th Oct Peche Hill Select - East Sussex League Div 2 Away Tilekiln Pitch 1  K.O.
3 pm
Won
7 - 0

Steffan Davies 3, Charlie Cornford 2, Sam Norman, Jack Hobden

7th Oct Sovereign Saints - East Sussex League Div 2 Home Icklesham Recreation Ground K.O.
3 pm
Draw
6 - 6
Dave Pugh 2 (1 pen), Sam Norman, Adam Sully, Steffan Davies, Solly Cooke
30th Sep St. Leonard's Social II - East Sussex League Div 2 Away Tilekiln Pitch 3 K.O.
3 pm
Won
3 - 0

Sean Baker
Steffan Davies
Dave Pugh

23rd Sep Bexhill Rovers - East Sussex League Div 2 Away Gunters Lane, Bexhill K.O.
3 pm
Won 
7 - 0 

Charlie Cornford, Dave Pugh, Sam Norman, Kieran Dighton, Mike Amar, Sean Baker (pen), Chris Osunsami

16th Sep 

Battle Baptists II - East Sussex League Div 2    Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground      K.O.   
4 pm   
Won 
7 - 0 
Charlie Cornford 4
Sam Norman
Dave Pugh
Val Newman
     

 

9th Sep 
Wittersham
East Sussex League Div 2
Away Wittersham Recreation Ground  K.O.       4 pm   Draw
3 - 3 

Sean Baker
Charlie Cornford
Dave Pugh

 

2nd Sep 

 

Bexhill United II East Sussex League Div 2 

 

Home

 

Icklesham Recreation Ground

 

K.O.
3 pm  
Lost
2 - 3 

Charlie Cornford 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

 

 

 

 

 

 








             
             
             
             
16th Dec  Northiam '75 II - East Sussex League Division Five   Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground    K.O.
2 pm   
   
9th Dec  Beckley Rangers - East Sussex League Division Five   Away  Peasmarsh Playing Field      K.O.
2 pm   
   
2nd Dec Sedlescombe Rangers III  
East Sussex League Div 5
Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground   K.O.
2 pm  
 
25th Nov  Wittersham II - East Sussex League Div 5  Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground  K.O.
2 pm  
Draw
5 - 5 
Solly Cooke 3
Mike Beaumont
Ricky Baldwin    
 
18th Nov AFC Hollington - Cooper Construction Challenge Cup 2nd Round   Away  Bexhill Road Pitch 2      K.O.
1.30 pm  
Won
3 - 2 
Stewart Marshall 2     
Mason Maddox
11th Nov  Robertsbridge United II - Hastings Lower Divisions Cup 1st Round   Away  Robertsbridge Recreation Ground  K.O.
1.30 pm 
Lost
2 - 3 

Adam Knight (pen)
Blue Willoughby

 
4th Nov West Hill United II East Sussex League Div 5  Away William Parker School  K.O.
2 pm 
Won
2 - 1 
Nick Bellhouse
Jon Fitton     
28th Oct Sedlescombe Rangers III - East Sx League Div 5 Away Bexhill Road Pitch 4  K.O.
3 pm
Lost 
1 - 6
Martin Tytherleigh
21st Oct Northiam 75 II - East Sussex League Div 5 Away Northiam Recreation Ground K.O.
3 pm
Won
3 - 0
Adam Knight 3 (2 pens)
14th Oct A F C Hollington - East Sussex League Div 5 Home Icklesham Recreation Ground K.O.
3 pm
Won 
4 - 2

Phil Badrock 2,
Adam Knight,
Chris Osunsami (pen)

7th Oct Hampden Park - East Sussex League Div 5  Away Eastbourne Sports Park K.O.
3 pm
Lost
0 - 7

30th Sep Herstmonceux II - East Sussex League Div 5 Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground  K.O.
3 pm
Lost
5 - 1
Jon Fitton 
23rd Sep Robertsbridge United II - East Sussex League Div 5     Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground  K.O.
3 pm
Draw
3 - 3 

Mike Beaumont 2
Solly Cooke

 

16th Sep

Battle Baptists III - East Sussex League Div 5   Home  Icklesham Recreation Ground      K.O.       2 pm  Lost
1 - 9 
Ollie Beaunont 

 

9th Sep 

Wittersham II
East Sussex League Div 5
Away Wittersham Recreation Ground  K.O.       2 pm  Draw
1 - 1
 Mike Beaumont

2nd Sep 

No game 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veterans and Semi-Veterans

             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





HomeNews & EventsNew PavilionPhoto GalleryPhoto Gallery 1Photo Gallery 2